New stem: (?)aur-
Use the base stem 'aur-' instead of the infinitive stem 'avoir-'.
AVOIR (aur-)
|
J'
|
ais > ais
|
|
Tu
|
ais > ais
|
|
Il
|
ait > ait
|
|
Nous
|
ions > ions
|
|
Vous
|
iez > iez
|
|
Ils
|
aient > aient
|
New stem: (?)er-
Use the base stem 'accueiller-' instead of the infinitive stem 'accueillir-'.
ACCUEILLIR (accueiller-)
|
J'
|
ais > ais
|
|
Tu
|
ais > ais
|
|
Il
|
ait > ait
|
|
Nous
|
ions > ions
|
|
Vous
|
iez > iez
|
|
Ils
|
aient > aient
|
New stem: (?)err-
Use the base stem 'requerr-' instead of the infinitive stem 'requérir-'.
REQUÉRIR (requerr-)
|
Je
|
ais > ais
|
|
Tu
|
ais > ais
|
|
Il
|
ait > ait
|
|
Nous
|
ions > ions
|
|
Vous
|
iez > iez
|
|
Ils
|
aient > aient
|
New stem: (?)evr-
Use the base stem 'entrapercevr-' instead of the infinitive stem 'entrapercevoir-'.
ENTRAPERCEVOIR (entrapercevr-)
|
J'
|
ais > ais
|
|
Tu
|
ais > ais
|
|
Il
|
ait > ait
|
|
Nous
|
ions > ions
|
|
Vous
|
iez > iez
|
|
Ils
|
aient > aient
|
New stem: (?)iér-
Use the base stem 'rassiér-' instead of the infinitive stem 'rasseoir-'.
RASSEOIR (rassiér-)
|
Je
|
ais > ais
|
|
Tu
|
ais > ais
|
|
Il
|
ait > ait
|
|
Nous
|
ions > ions
|
|
Vous
|
iez > iez
|
|
Ils
|
aient > aient
|
New stem: (?)iendr-
Use the base stem 'obtiendr-' instead of the infinitive stem 'obtenir-'.
OBTENIR (obtiendr-)
|
J'
|
ais > ais
|
|
Tu
|
ais > ais
|
|
Il
|
ait > ait
|
|
Nous
|
ions > ions
|
|
Vous
|
iez > iez
|
|
Ils
|
aient > aient
|
New stem: (?)ir-
Use the base stem 'ir-' instead of the infinitive stem 'aller-'.
ALLER (ir-)
|
J'
|
ais > ais
|
|
Tu
|
ais > ais
|
|
Il
|
ait > ait
|
|
Nous
|
ions > ions
|
|
Vous
|
iez > iez
|
|
Ils
|
aient > aient
|
New stem: (?)oudr-
Use the base stem 'voudr-' instead of the infinitive stem 'vouloir-'.
VOULOIR (voudr-)
|
Je
|
ais > ais
|
|
Tu
|
ais > ais
|
|
Il
|
ait > ait
|
|
Nous
|
ions > ions
|
|
Vous
|
iez > iez
|
|
Ils
|
aient > aient
|
New stem: (?)ourr-
Use the base stem 'pourr-' instead of the infinitive stem 'pouvoir-'.
POUVOIR (pourr-)
|
Je
|
ais > ais
|
|
Tu
|
ais > ais
|
|
Il
|
ait > ait
|
|
Nous
|
ions > ions
|
|
Vous
|
iez > iez
|
|
Ils
|
aient > aient
|
New stem: (?)r-
Use the base stem 'discourr-' instead of the infinitive stem 'discourir-'.
DISCOURIR (discourr-)
|
Je
|
ais > ais
|
|
Tu
|
ais > ais
|
|
Il
|
ait > ait
|
|
Nous
|
ions > ions
|
|
Vous
|
iez > iez
|
|
Ils
|
aient > aient
|
New stem: (?)ser-
Use the base stem 'ser-' instead of the infinitive stem 'êtr-'.
ÊTRE (ser-)
|
J'
|
ais > ais
|
|
Tu
|
ais > ais
|
|
Il
|
ait > ait
|
|
Nous
|
ions > ions
|
|
Vous
|
iez > iez
|
|
Ils
|
aient > aient
|
New stem: (?)udr-
Use the base stem 'prévaudr-' instead of the infinitive stem 'prévaloir-'.
PRÉVALOIR (prévaudr-)
|
Je
|
ais > ais
|
|
Tu
|
ais > ais
|
|
Il
|
ait > ait
|
|
Nous
|
ions > ions
|
|
Vous
|
iez > iez
|
|
Ils
|
aient > aient
|
É → è
Change the aigu accent to a grave accent on the 'e' to keep the syllable stressed.
-è(?)erais, -è(?)erais, -è(?)erait, -è(?)erions, -è(?)eriez, -è(?)eraient
HYPOTHÉQUER
|
J'
|
hypoth > hypoth
|
|
Tu
|
hypoth > hypoth
|
|
Il
|
hypoth > hypoth
|
|
Nous
|
hypoth > hypoth
|
|
Vous
|
hypoth > hypoth
|
|
Ils
|
hypoth > hypoth
|
E → è
Add a grave accent on the 'e' to keep the syllable stressed.
-è(?)erais, -è(?)erais, -è(?)erait, -è(?)erions, -è(?)eriez, -è(?)eraient
VENER
|
Je
|
v > v
|
|
Tu
|
v > v
|
|
Il
|
v > v
|
|
Nous
|
v > v
|
|
Vous
|
v > v
|
|
Ils
|
v > v
|
L → ll
Add an extra 'l' to keep the syllable stressed.
-llerais, -llerais, -llerait, -llerions, -lleriez, -lleraient
MORCELER
|
Je
|
morce > morce
|
|
Tu
|
morce > morce
|
|
Il
|
morce > morce
|
|
Nous
|
morce > morce
|
|
Vous
|
morce > morce
|
|
Ils
|
morce > morce
|
T → tt
Add an extra 't' to keep the syllable stressed.
-tterais, -tterais, -tterait, -tterions, -tteriez, -tteraient
MOLETER
|
Je
|
mole > mole
|
|
Tu
|
mole > mole
|
|
Il
|
mole > mole
|
|
Nous
|
mole > mole
|
|
Vous
|
mole > mole
|
|
Ils
|
mole > mole
|
Y → i
Change the 'y' to an 'i' for orthographic purposes only.
-ierais, -ierais, -ierait, -ieriez, -ierions, -ieraient
RÉEMPLOYER
|
Je
|
réemplo > réemplo
|
|
Tu
|
réemplo > réemplo
|
|
Il
|
réemplo > réemplo
|
|
Nous
|
réemplo > réemploi
|
|
Vous
|
réemplo > réempl
|
|
Ils
|
réemplo > réemplo
|
New stem: (?)iér-, only il & ils
Only conjugate the il and ils forms and use the following stem instead of the infinitive.
MESSEOIR (messiér-)
|
Je
|
> -
|
|
Tu
|
> -
|
|
Il
|
ait > ait
|
|
Nous
|
> -
|
|
Vous
|
> -
|
|
Ils
|
aient > aient
|
MESSOIR (messiér-)
|
Je
|
> -
|
|
Tu
|
> -
|
|
Il
|
ait > ait
|
|
Nous
|
> -
|
|
Vous
|
> -
|
|
Ils
|
aient > aient
|
SEOIR (siér-)
|
Je
|
> -
|
|
Tu
|
> -
|
|
Il
|
ait > ait
|
|
Nous
|
> -
|
|
Vous
|
> -
|
|
Ils
|
aient > aient
|
New stem: (?)udr-, only il
Only conjugate the il form and use the following stem instead of the infinitive.
FALLOIR (faudr-)
|
Je
|
> -
|
|
Tu
|
> -
|
|
Il
|
ait > ait
|
|
Nous
|
> -
|
|
Vous
|
> -
|
|
Ils
|
> -
|
New stem: (?)euvr-, only il & ils
Only conjugate the il and ils forms and use the following stem instead of the infinitive.
PLEUVOIR (pleuvr-)
|
Je
|
> -
|
|
Tu
|
> -
|
|
Il
|
ait > ait
|
|
Nous
|
> -
|
|
Vous
|
> -
|
|
Ils
|
aient > aient
|
New stem: (?)iendr-, only il
Only conjugate the il form and use the following stem instead of the infinitive.
ADVENIR (adviendr-)
|
J'
|
> -
|
|
Tu
|
> -
|
|
Il
|
ait > ait
|
|
Nous
|
> -
|
|
Vous
|
> -
|
|
Ils
|
> -
|
No conjugations
Do not use in the present tense of the conditional mood.
SOURDRE
|
Je
|
> -
|
|
Tu
|
> -
|
|
Il
|
> -
|
|
Nous
|
> -
|
|
Vous
|
> -
|
|
Ils
|
> -
|