Remove i [for: nous , vous ]
Remove the extra 'i' from the nous and vous forms because it is no longer needed.
RÉFÉRENCIER
Je
référenciais
Tu
référenciais
Il
référenciait
Nous
référenciions > référencions
Vous
référenciiez > référenciez
Ils
référenciaient
Ç → c [for: nous , vous ]
Remove the cédille from the 'c' in the nous and vous forms because it is no longer needed.
ÉLANCER
J'
élançais
Tu
élançais
Il
élançait
Nous
élançions > élancions
Vous
élançiez > élanciez
Ils
élançaient
Ge → g [for: nous , vous ]
Remove the extra 'e' after the 'g' from the nous and vous forms because it is no longer needed.
DÉFIGER
Je
défigeais
Tu
défigeais
Il
défigeait
Nous
défigeions > défigions
Vous
défigeiez > défigiez
Ils
défigeaient
No conjugations
Do not use in the imperfect tense of the indicative mood.
OCCIRE
J'
oais > -
Tu
oais > -
Il
oait > -
Nous
oions > -
Vous
oiez > -
Ils
oaient > -
New stem: (?)ey-, only il & ils
Only conjugate the il and ils forms and use the following stem instead of the regular nous form of the present indicative.
MESSEOIR (messey-)
Je
messais > -
Tu
messais > -
Il
mess ait > messey ait
Nous
messions > -
Vous
messiez > -
Ils
mess aient > messey aient
MESSOIR (messey-)
Je
messais > -
Tu
messais > -
Il
mess ait > messey ait
Nous
messions > -
Vous
messiez > -
Ils
mess aient > messey aient
SEOIR (sey-)
Je
sais > -
Tu
sais > -
Il
s ait > sey ait
Nous
sions > -
Vous
siez > -
Ils
s aient > sey aient
Only il
Only conjugate the il form.
ADVENIR
J'
adviais > -
Tu
adviais > -
Il
adviait > advenait
Nous
adviions > -
Vous
adviiez > -
Ils
adviaient > -
Only il & ils
Only conjugate the il and ils forms.
SOURDRE
Je
soais > -
Tu
soais > -
Il
soait > sourdait
Nous
soions > -
Vous
soiez > -
Ils
soaient > sourdaient
New stem: (?)oy-, only il & ils
Only conjugate the il and ils forms and use the following stem instead of the regular nous form of the present indicative.
ÉCHOIR (échoy-)
J'
échais > -
Tu
échais > -
Il
éch ait > échoy ait
Nous
échions > -
Vous
échiez > -
Ils
éch aient > échoy aient
New stem: (?)ll-, only il
Only conjugate the il form and use the following stem instead of the regular nous form of the present indicative.
FALLOIR (fall-)
Je
fais > -
Tu
fais > -
Il
f ait > fall ait
Nous
fions > -
Vous
fiez > -
Ils
faient > -
New stem: (?)ss-, only il & ils
Only conjugate the il and ils forms and use the following stem instead of the regular nous form of the present indicative.
BRUIRE (bruiss-)
Je
brais > -
Tu
brais > -
Il
br ait > bruiss ait
Nous
brions > -
Vous
briez > -
Ils
br aient > bruiss aient
New stem: (?)euv-, only il & ils
Only conjugate the il and ils forms and use the following stem instead of the regular nous form of the present indicative.
PLEUVOIR (pleuv-)
Je
plais > -
Tu
plais > -
Il
pl ait > pleuv ait
Nous
plions > -
Vous
pliez > -
Ils
pl aient > pleuv aient