'-AIRE' PATTERN
Use the new stem 'parfass-' instead of 'parf-' and add the regular endings.
-asse , -asses , -asse , -assions , -assiez , -assent
PARFAIRE
Je
parfe > parfasse
Tu
parfes > parfasses
Il
parfe > parfasse
Nous
parfions > parfassions
Vous
parfiez > parfassiez
Ils
parfent > parfassent
'-ALOIR' PATTERN
Use the new stem 'vaill-' for the je , tu , il and ils forms instead of 'val-' and add the regular endings.
-aille ,
-ailles ,
-aille ,
,
,
-aillent
VALOIR
Je
vale > vaille
Tu
vales > vailles
Il
vale > vaille
Nous
valions
Vous
valiez
Ils
valent > vaillent
'-CEVOIR' PATTERN
Keep the regular indicative stems for the nous and vous forms.
CONCEVOIR
Je
conçoive
Tu
conçoives
Il
conçoive
Nous
conçoivions > concevions
Vous
conçoiviez > conceviez
Ils
conçoivent
'-ENDRE' PATTERN
Keep the regular indicative stems for the nous and vous forms.
DÉPRENDRE
Je
déprenne
Tu
déprennes
Il
déprenne
Nous
déprennions > déprenions
Vous
déprenniez > dépreniez
Ils
déprennent
'-ENIR' PATTERN
Keep the regular indicative stems for the nous and vous forms.
SOUTENIR
Je
soutienne
Tu
soutiennes
Il
soutienne
Nous
soutiennions > soutenions
Vous
soutienniez > souteniez
Ils
soutiennent
'-OUVOIR' PATTERN
Keep the regular indicative stems for the nous and vous forms.
MOUVOIR
Je
meuve
Tu
meuves
Il
meuve
Nous
meuvions > mouvions
Vous
meuviez > mouviez
Ils
meuvent
È → é [for: nous , vous ]
Revert the grave accent to the aigu accent on the 'e' in the nous and vous forms.
,
,
,
-é(?)ions ,
-é(?)iez ,
OBLITÉRER
J'
oblitère
Tu
oblitères
Il
oblitère
Nous
oblitèrions > oblitérions
Vous
oblitèriez > oblitériez
Ils
oblitèrent
È → e [for: nous , vous ]
Revert the 'e' with an aigu accent on it to a regular 'e' in the nous and vous forms.
,
,
,
-e(?)ions ,
-e(?)iez ,
EMMENER
J'
emmène
Tu
emmènes
Il
emmène
Nous
emmènions > emmenions
Vous
emmèniez > emmeniez
Ils
emmènent
I → y [for: nous , vous ]
Revert the 'i' to a 'y' in the nous and vous forms.
ENFUIR
J'
enfuie
Tu
enfuies
Il
enfuie
Nous
enfuiions > enfuyions
Vous
enfuiiez > enfuyiez
Ils
enfuient
Ll → l [for: nous , vous ]
Revert the double 'l' to a single 'l' in the nous and vous forms.
DENTELER
Je
dentelle
Tu
dentelles
Il
dentelle
Nous
dentellions > dentelions
Vous
dentelliez > denteliez
Ils
dentellent
Tt → t [for: nous , vous ]
Revert the double 't' to a single 't' in the nous and vous forms.
DÉCOLLETER
Je
décollette
Tu
décollettes
Il
décollette
Nous
décollettions > décolletions
Vous
décollettiez > décolletiez
Ils
décollettent
Only il & ils
Only conjugate the il and ils forms.
SEOIR
Je
siée > -
Tu
siées > -
Il
siée
Nous
siéions > -
Vous
siéiez > -
Ils
siéent
Only il
Only conjugate the il form.
BRUMASSER
Je
brumasse > -
Tu
brumasses > -
Il
brumasse
Nous
brumassions > -
Vous
brumassiez > -
Ils
brumassent > -
No conjugations
Do not use in the present tense of the subjunctive mood.
RAVOIR
Je
ravoe > -
Tu
ravoes > -
Il
ravoe > -
Nous
ravoions > -
Vous
ravoiez > -
Ils
ravoent > -
Only il , irreg. [for: il ]
Only conjugate the il form, which is also irregular.
FALLOIR
Je
falloe > -
Tu
falloes > -
Il
falloe > faille
Nous
falloions > -
Vous
falloiez > -
Ils
falloent > -